Dianbu, China Page

Other names: 典补

Latitude 28.3717 Longitude 103.0255 Altitude (feet) 6233
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 18N Long (DMS) 103° 1' 32E Altitude (meters) 1899
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046
Mid-range map of Dianbu Large range map of Dianbu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lejue (0.9 nm)
Shaquguo (1.7 nm)
Zumuchedi (2.3 nm)
Moji (1.0 nm)
Daguliekou (1.5 nm)
Weiniguo (1.8 nm)
Likou (2.0 nm)
Jimu (2.9 nm)
Lietao (1.2 nm)
Erbunaiwu (2.1 nm)
Areqietuo (2.5 nm)
Kuhemo (2.6 nm)
Baqianluo (2.6 nm)
Sanqi (0.9 nm)
Erha (1.8 nm)
Chengzi'ertuo (2.0 nm)
Ertuo (2.1 nm)
Temuluo (2.8 nm)
Mashiluo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 50 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 73 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 87 nm N 20
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 84 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.8 nm SW Zhaojue County
21.7 nm W Spiral (railway)
24.3 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan
29.9 nm E List of power stations in China

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:54:02 2016