Bagu, China Page

Other names: 巴古

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3216 Longitude 103.1053 Altitude (feet) 5980
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 18N Long (DMS) 103° 6' 19E Altitude (meters) 1822
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Bagu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niuluo (1.4 nm)
Manie (2.3 nm)
Baqianluo (2.6 nm)
Dimo (2.6 nm)
Sale (1.1 nm)
Hougou (2.6 nm)
Jueboluo (2.9 nm)
Epu (0.6 nm)
Bapu (1.4 nm)
Taqiancun (1.8 nm)
Heguluo (1.8 nm)
Sanhe (2.2 nm)
Luojue Yizu (2.6 nm)
Nongzuo (1.8 nm)
Xixian (2.3 nm)
Luozha (2.3 nm)
Ka'e (2.7 nm)
Yise (3.1 nm)
Sanbi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 52 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 68 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 88 nm N 17
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 81 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm SW Zhaojue County
25.0 nm E List of power stations in China
25.5 nm W Spiral (railway)
26.6 nm E Yongshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:02 2016