Taqiancun, China Page

Other names: 塔千村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3101 Longitude 103.1370 Altitude (feet) 8592
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 36N Long (DMS) 103° 8' 13E Altitude (meters) 2618
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Taqiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taqiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taqiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Epu (1.5 nm)
Bagu (1.8 nm)
Xixian (2.8 nm)
Bapu (1.1 nm)
Heguluo (1.5 nm)
Luojue Yizu (1.8 nm)
Sanhe (2.2 nm)
Sale (2.5 nm)
Jiwei (2.9 nm)
Hougou (3.1 nm)
Mahong (1.6 nm)
Qixi (1.8 nm)
Qise (1.9 nm)
Ejie (2.0 nm)
Caiga (2.7 nm)
Nongzuo (1.1 nm)
Ka'e (2.2 nm)
Yise (2.4 nm)
Heichi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 53 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 67 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 79 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 88 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.4 nm SW Zhaojue County
23.2 nm E List of power stations in China
24.8 nm E Yongshan County
27.1 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:30 2016