Nongzuo, China Page

Other names: 农作

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2965 Longitude 103.1223 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 47N Long (DMS) 103° 7' 20E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Nongzuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongzuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongzuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xixian (1.7 nm)
Niuluo (2.2 nm)
Luozha (2.4 nm)
Taqiancun (1.1 nm)
Epu (1.8 nm)
Bagu (1.8 nm)
Bapu (1.9 nm)
Heguluo (2.5 nm)
Sale (2.8 nm)
Luojue Yizu (2.9 nm)
Ejie (2.3 nm)
Qixi (2.4 nm)
Qise (2.4 nm)
Heichi (2.5 nm)
Mahong (2.5 nm)
Ka'e (1.2 nm)
Yise (1.5 nm)
Wanigu (2.6 nm)
Sangang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 52 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 67 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 80 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 89 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm SW Zhaojue County
23.8 nm E List of power stations in China
25.3 nm E Yongshan County
26.4 nm W Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:55 2016