Sanfei, China Page

Other names: 三飞

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3081 Longitude 103.0120 Altitude (feet) 6282
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 29N Long (DMS) 103° 0' 43E Altitude (meters) 1914
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Sanfei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanfei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanfei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niuniuba (2.3 nm)
Abojue (2.3 nm)
Jiazhuqi (2.3 nm)
Pugeluo (2.4 nm)
Temuluo (1.1 nm)
Chengzi'ertuo (2.2 nm)
Ertuo (2.3 nm)
Erha (2.4 nm)
Shaxiluo (2.4 nm)
Ermaluo Xincun (1.0 nm)
Luogaoyida (1.2 nm)
Zuogeyida (1.4 nm)
Sigan Qiancun (1.6 nm)
Jikou (2.1 nm)
Mashiluo (2.4 nm)
Dimo (2.5 nm)
Mahejue (1.1 nm)
Ji'erluo (1.5 nm)
Dalamo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 47 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 70 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 91 nm N 20
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 86 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm SW Zhaojue County
20.6 nm W Spiral (railway)
25.9 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan
29.5 nm W Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:30 2016