Niuniuba, China Page

Other names: 牛牛坝,Ngưu Ngưu Bá,牛牛坝乡,Ngưu Ngưu Bá,牛牛坝乡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2939 Longitude 102.9722 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 38N Long (DMS) 102° 58' 20E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8065

Weather Charts


Niuniuba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuniuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuniuba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daluonaiwu (1.9 nm)
Nanjiamu (2.5 nm)
Daluonaituo (2.4 nm)
Abojue (0.5 nm)
Jiazhuqi (1.3 nm)
Matuo (1.3 nm)
Pugeluo (2.0 nm)
Alibaxia (2.4 nm)
Baga (2.6 nm)
Kalaiyigancun (2.6 nm)
Shaxiluo (2.6 nm)
Temuluo (2.8 nm)
Hougumo (3.1 nm)
Mahejue (1.9 nm)
Sanfei (2.3 nm)
Ji'erluo (2.7 nm)
Waku'erku (2.4 nm)
Diluowayi (2.9 nm)
Dalamo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 45 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 71 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 92 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm SW Zhaojue County
18.5 nm W Spiral (railway)
24.9 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan
27.3 nm W Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:56 2016