Alibaxia, China Page

Other names: 阿里巴呷

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3246 Longitude 102.9440 Altitude (feet) 7011
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 29N Long (DMS) 102° 56' 38E Altitude (meters) 2136
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8094

Weather Charts


Alibaxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alibaxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alibaxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanjiamu (0.9 nm)
Eluowawu (1.6 nm)
Shipu'ele (1.6 nm)
Dixia (1.7 nm)
Hougumo (1.3 nm)
Houguomu (1.3 nm)
Luojue (1.4 nm)
Siganluo (1.8 nm)
Kuchibuxi (2.5 nm)
Baga (1.0 nm)
Kalaiyigancun (1.0 nm)
Jiazhuqi (1.4 nm)
Pugeluo (1.5 nm)
Shaxiluo (2.1 nm)
Matuo (1.0 nm)
Daluonaiwu (2.0 nm)
Abojue (1.9 nm)
Daluonaituo (2.0 nm)
Niuniuba (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 44 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 73 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 91 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm S Zhaojue County
17.1 nm W Spiral (railway)
22.6 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan
26.3 nm W Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:55 2016