Pugeluo, China Page

Other names: 普各洛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3276 Longitude 102.9720 Altitude (feet) 6856
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 39N Long (DMS) 102° 58' 19E Altitude (meters) 2089
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Pugeluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pugeluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pugeluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalaiyigancun (0.9 nm)
Baga (0.9 nm)
Alibaxia (1.5 nm)
Nanjiamu (2.3 nm)
Luojue (2.5 nm)
Siganluo (2.6 nm)
Shaxiluo (0.8 nm)
Houguomu (1.3 nm)
Hougumo (1.3 nm)
Zumuchedi (2.0 nm)
A'erwajue (2.3 nm)
Kuchibuxi (2.5 nm)
Temuluo (2.0 nm)
Erha (2.1 nm)
Sanfei (2.4 nm)
Jiazhuqi (0.8 nm)
Matuo (1.2 nm)
Abojue (1.5 nm)
Niuniuba (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 46 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 73 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 90 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm SW Zhaojue County
18.5 nm W Spiral (railway)
23.5 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan
27.8 nm W Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:11 2016