Daluonaiwu, China Page

Other names: 达洛乃乌

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2927 Longitude 102.9360 Altitude (feet) 6896
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 34N Long (DMS) 102° 56' 10E Altitude (meters) 2101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8181

Weather Charts


Daluonaiwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daluonaiwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daluonaiwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daluonaituo (0.5 nm)
Erhe (1.2 nm)
Dixia (1.3 nm)
Niqigu (2.8 nm)
Jueni (2.9 nm)
Nanjiamu (1.3 nm)
Matuo (1.6 nm)
Alibaxia (2.0 nm)
Shipu'ele (2.4 nm)
Eluowawu (2.8 nm)
Baga (2.8 nm)
Kalaiyigancun (2.8 nm)
Pugeluo (2.8 nm)
Luojue (3.0 nm)
Abojue (1.8 nm)
Niuniuba (1.9 nm)
Jiazhuqi (2.2 nm)
Gu'er (2.5 nm)
Diluowayi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 43 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 72 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 93 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm S Zhaojue County
16.6 nm W Spiral (railway)
23.6 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan
25.4 nm W Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:36 2016