Erhe, China Page

Other names: 尔合

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2806 Longitude 102.9179 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 50N Long (DMS) 102° 55' 4E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8329

Weather Charts


Erhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mapu (2.0 nm)
Niqigu (2.3 nm)
Hajue (2.6 nm)
Haluo Wucun (2.7 nm)
Daluonaituo (1.0 nm)
Dixia (1.6 nm)
Nanjiamu (2.2 nm)
Shipu'ele (2.8 nm)
Jueni (2.6 nm)
Alibaxia (3.0 nm)
Eluowawu (3.4 nm)
Daluonaiwu (1.2 nm)
Matuo (2.8 nm)
Abojue (3.0 nm)
Niuniuba (3.0 nm)
Gu'er (1.5 nm)
Naizuku (2.4 nm)
Zhuku (2.9 nm)
Diluowayi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 42 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 72 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 94 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm S Zhaojue County
15.6 nm W Spiral (railway)
23.6 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan
24.3 nm W Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:59 2016