Yidamo, China Page

Other names: 依打莫

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2377 Longitude 103.0630 Altitude (feet) 8517
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 16N Long (DMS) 103° 3' 47E Altitude (meters) 2595
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Yidamo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yidamo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yidamo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yijue (0.7 nm)
Shubonaiwu (0.8 nm)
Jiniuke (1.8 nm)
Luoxia (0.8 nm)
Zipi (0.9 nm)
Yiluolada (1.4 nm)
Mujue (2.0 nm)
Qiemo (2.0 nm)
Sanbi (2.8 nm)
Jikou (3.2 nm)
Weilejue (2.1 nm)
Sangang (2.3 nm)
Weilejue (2.8 nm)
Yizijue (1.0 nm)
Ziwei (1.4 nm)
Muziliekou (2.0 nm)
Ziweishaluo (2.1 nm)
Zuku (2.4 nm)
Teluo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 48 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 65 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 85 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 94 nm N 17
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 122 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm SW Zhaojue County
23.5 nm W Spiral (railway)
26.4 nm E List of power stations in China
27.7 nm E Yongshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:38 2016