Weilejue, China Page

Other names: 维勒觉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2340 Longitude 103.1160 Altitude (feet) 9648
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 2N Long (DMS) 103° 6' 58E Altitude (meters) 2940
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weilejue Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weilejue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weilejue Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weilejue (0.9 nm)
Ziweishaluo (2.3 nm)
Luoxia (2.5 nm)
Yiluolada (2.8 nm)
Yidamo (2.8 nm)
Yizijue (2.9 nm)
Ziwei (3.0 nm)
Sangang (1.3 nm)
Wanigu (1.3 nm)
Yise (2.3 nm)
Ka'e (2.6 nm)
Mujue (2.8 nm)
Xixian (3.3 nm)
Sipu (3.0 nm)
Heichi (3.4 nm)
Nilijue (2.7 nm)
Nilejue (2.8 nm)
Teluo (3.0 nm)
Eluo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 51 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 64 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 82 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 93 nm N 16
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 123 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm SW Zhaojue County
23.6 nm E List of power stations in China
24.9 nm E Yongshan County
26.4 nm W Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:35 2016