Nilejue, China Page

Other names: 尼勒觉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1920 Longitude 103.1410 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 31N Long (DMS) 103° 8' 28E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Nilejue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nilejue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nilejue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nilijue
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiala (2.6 nm)
Teluo (2.9 nm)
Ziweishaluo (3.1 nm)
Erjue (3.4 nm)
Weilejue (2.8 nm) Sipu (1.1 nm)
Zhaganluo (2.2 nm)
Gujue (2.2 nm)
Eluo (1.1 nm)
Sirexia (1.8 nm)
Walu (2.1 nm)
Tebo (2.7 nm)
Erqi (2.8 nm)
Sekou (3.0 nm)
Wagu (3.2 nm)
Shubu (3.3 nm)
Wali (3.6 nm)
Like (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 52 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 61 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 82 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 95 nm N 14
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 122 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm SW Zhaojue County
22.4 nm E List of power stations in China
23.4 nm E Yongshan County
30.6 nm S Jinyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:12 2016