Sirexia, China Page

Other names: 斯惹呷

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1634 Longitude 103.1520 Altitude (feet) 7618
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 48N Long (DMS) 103° 9' 7E Altitude (meters) 2321
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8138

Weather Charts


Sirexia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sirexia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sirexia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Walu (1.4 nm)
Eluo (1.7 nm)
Sekou (1.9 nm)
Jiala (2.5 nm)
Erqi (2.5 nm)
Wali (2.8 nm)
Nilejue (1.8 nm)
Nilijue (2.0 nm)
Sipu (2.4 nm)
Zhaganluo (1.0 nm)
Tebo (1.2 nm)
Gujue (1.7 nm)
Guzuo (3.1 nm)
Wagu (1.4 nm)
Shubu (1.5 nm)
Like (2.0 nm)
Luoqiexiagu (3.1 nm)
Seluo (3.2 nm)
Gele'amen (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 52 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 59 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 82 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 97 nm N 14
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 121 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm W Zhaojue County
22.0 nm E List of power stations in China
22.8 nm E Yongshan County
28.9 nm S Jinyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:35 2016