Sipu, China Page

Other names: 四普

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2021 Longitude 103.1590 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 8N Long (DMS) 103° 9' 32E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8048

Weather Charts


Sipu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sipu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sipu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nilejue (1.1 nm)
Nilijue (1.1 nm)
Eluo (2.2 nm)
Weilejue (3.0 nm)
Jiala (3.7 nm)
Weilejue (3.9 nm)
Erqi (3.9 nm)
Teluo (3.9 nm)
Wanigu (3.5 nm)
Heichi (4.3 nm)
Gujue (1.8 nm)
Zhaganluo (2.2 nm)
Sirexia (2.4 nm)
Tebo (2.8 nm)
Walu (3.1 nm)
Wagu (3.4 nm)
Shubu (3.9 nm)
Sekou (4.0 nm)
Like (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 53 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 61 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 81 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 94 nm N 14
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 123 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm SW Zhaojue County
21.4 nm E List of power stations in China
22.5 nm E Yongshan County
26.0 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:33 2016