Ziweishaluo, China Page

Other names: 子威沙洛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2080 Longitude 103.0850 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 29N Long (DMS) 103° 5' 6E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Ziweishaluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziweishaluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziweishaluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ziwei (1.2 nm)
Yizijue (1.4 nm)
Muziliekou (1.7 nm)
Shubonaiwu (2.2 nm)
Nize (2.6 nm)
Zuku (2.6 nm)
Yidamo (2.1 nm)
Weilejue (2.3 nm)
Luoxia (2.5 nm)
Sangang (2.9 nm)
Yijue (2.8 nm)
Zipi (3.0 nm)
Yiluolada (3.1 nm)
Weilejue (2.3 nm)
Eluo (2.8 nm)
Teluo (1.0 nm)
Erjue (1.9 nm)
Yizeluo (2.6 nm)
Jiala (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 49 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 63 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 84 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 95 nm N 16
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 121 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm SW Zhaojue County
25.0 nm W Spiral (railway)
25.3 nm E List of power stations in China
26.4 nm E Yongshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:35 2016