Baluobu Xicun, China Page

Other names: 巴罗布西村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2296 Longitude 102.9940 Altitude (feet) 6200
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 47N Long (DMS) 102° 59' 38E Altitude (meters) 1889
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8257

Weather Charts


Baluobu Xicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baluobu Xicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baluobu Xicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abinaituo (1.0 nm)
Naiga (2.3 nm)
Diluowayi (2.3 nm)
Liejia (2.9 nm)
Zhuku (3.0 nm)
Rekou'ajue (0.9 nm)
Waku'erku (1.6 nm)
Dalamo (1.9 nm)
Erku (0.8 nm)
Jiniuke (2.4 nm)
Zuku (2.6 nm)
Shubonaiwu (3.0 nm)
Sibiqi (1.4 nm)
Lehe (2.1 nm)
Buzi'erku (2.4 nm)
Muzilaiwo (3.1 nm)
Jiagu (3.3 nm)
Wakulijia (3.3 nm)
Wawu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 45 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 67 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 95 nm N 19
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 119 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SW Zhaojue County
20.0 nm W Spiral (railway)
28.5 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan
27.9 nm W Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:40 2016