Wawu, China Page

Other names: 瓦乌

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1290 Longitude 103.0740 Altitude (feet) 6053
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 44N Long (DMS) 103° 4' 26E Altitude (meters) 1844
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8254

Weather Charts


Wawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaquqie (1.1 nm) Hema (0.9 nm)
Yizeluo (2.2 nm)
Erqi (2.4 nm)
Wanigu (2.5 nm)
Jiala (2.6 nm)
Erjue (2.8 nm)
Wani (1.4 nm)
Wali (1.8 nm)
Yide (1.9 nm)
Bonaigu (2.5 nm)
Luobucaiga (0.5 nm)
Gemu (0.7 nm)
Yibowo (1.9 nm)
Mayi (2.2 nm)
He'erhuogacun (2.2 nm)
Wupo (2.2 nm)
He'erhuoga (2.6 nm)
Madu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 47 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 60 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 87 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 100 nm N 16
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 117 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm W Zhaojue County
27.4 nm S Jinyang County
25.9 nm NW Spiral (railway)
26.4 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:34 2016