Luobucaiga, China Page

Other names: 罗布采嘎

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1221 Longitude 103.0800 Altitude (feet) 6128
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 20N Long (DMS) 103° 4' 48E Altitude (meters) 1867
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8279

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luobucaiga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luobucaiga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luobucaiga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gemu (0.7 nm)
Xiaquqie (1.6 nm)
Yibowo (1.9 nm)
Wupo (2.1 nm)
Wawu (0.5 nm)
Hema (1.4 nm)
Yizeluo (2.6 nm)
Erqi (2.5 nm)
Jiala (2.8 nm)
Wani (1.3 nm)
Yide (1.4 nm)
Wali (1.8 nm)
Bonaigu (2.0 nm)
Seluo (2.2 nm)
Lamu'ajue (2.3 nm)
Mayi (1.8 nm)
He'erhuogacun (2.0 nm)
Madu (2.3 nm)
He'erhuoga (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 48 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 59 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 87 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 100 nm N 16
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 116 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm W Zhaojue County
26.9 nm S Jinyang County
26.4 nm NW Spiral (railway)
26.2 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:41 2016