Jiaoziping, China Page

Other names: 椒子坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6350 Longitude 102.1960 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 29° 38' 6N Long (DMS) 102° 11' 46E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Jiaoziping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoziping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoziping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jindongzi (0.6 nm)
Shabatou (1.3 nm)
Shangkuiwu (1.4 nm)
Wayaoping (1.6 nm)
Mogangling (2.5 nm)
Dawuke (3.2 nm)
Taoziping (0.8 nm)
Hekou (1.2 nm)
Fenggang (1.7 nm)
Kuiwu (2.0 nm)
Xiahaizi (2.2 nm)
Jiajun (2.9 nm)
Zhaiziping (3.5 nm)
Anjiawan (3.7 nm)
Hejiazhuang (1.5 nm) Hedaping (1.4 nm)
Malie (1.5 nm)
Fanrong (2.5 nm)
Tianchishan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 74 nm E 85
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 83 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
2.9 nm N Jiajun
3.1 nm S Detuo
4.4 nm N Dewei
6.6 nm NW Xinxing Township, Luding County
7.7 nm N Xinglong, Luding County
10.1 nm N Lengqi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:25 2016