Hedaping, China Page

Other names: 何大坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6130 Longitude 102.2020 Altitude (feet) 6778
Lat (DMS) 29° 36' 47N Long (DMS) 102° 12' 7E Altitude (meters) 2065
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4161

Weather Charts


Hedaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hedaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hedaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malie (1.2 nm)
Fanrong (1.8 nm)
Mogangling (2.5 nm)
Tianchishan (2.6 nm)
Dawuke (2.8 nm)
Jiaoziping (1.4 nm)
Jindongzi (1.8 nm)
Hejiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Taoziping (2.1 nm)
Hekou (2.5 nm)
Shabatou (2.4 nm)
Shangkuiwu (2.7 nm)
Wayaoping (2.8 nm)
Fenggang (3.0 nm)
Xiahaizi (3.2 nm)
Kuiwu (3.4 nm)
Songlinping (2.8 nm)
Erzichang (3.6 nm)
Pusagang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 73 nm E 84
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 84 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
2.0 nm SW Detuo
4.2 nm N Jiajun
5.7 nm N Dewei
7.6 nm NW Xinxing Township, Luding County
8.9 nm N Xinglong, Luding County
9.9 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:25 2016