Xiahaizi, China Page

Other names: 下海子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6650 Longitude 102.2190 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 29° 39' 54N Long (DMS) 102° 13' 8E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Xiahaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiahaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiahaizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenggang (0.8 nm)
Hekou (1.2 nm)
Kuiwu (1.7 nm)
Taoziping (1.9 nm)
Jindongzi (2.3 nm)
Shangkuiwu (2.4 nm)
Wayaoping (2.6 nm)
Shabatou (2.7 nm)
Jiajun (1.2 nm)
Anjiawan (1.9 nm)
Zhaiziping (2.3 nm)
Meijiaping (2.5 nm)
Mozigou (3.7 nm)
Dianzishang (4.2 nm)
Ganhaizi (4.1 nm)
Hejiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Jiaoziping (2.2 nm)
Hedaping (3.2 nm)
Malie (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 72 nm E 86
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 81 nm E 52
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Jiajun
2.9 nm NW Dewei
2.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
5.2 nm S Detuo
5.6 nm N Xinglong, Luding County
7.1 nm W Xinxing Township, Luding County
8.1 nm N Lengqi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:07 2016