Anjiawan, China Page

Other names: 安家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6953 Longitude 102.2110 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 29° 41' 43N Long (DMS) 102° 12' 40E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Anjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaiziping (1.1 nm)
Ganhaizi (2.5 nm)
Meijiaping (0.7 nm)
Mozigou (1.9 nm)
Dianzishang (2.3 nm)
Wuzhisuo (2.9 nm)
Haizi (3.1 nm)
Chesuoba (3.7 nm)
Jiajun (0.8 nm)
Xiahaizi (1.9 nm)
Fenggang (2.0 nm)
Kuiwu (2.1 nm)
Hekou (2.5 nm)
Taoziping (3.1 nm)
Hejiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Shangkuiwu (3.2 nm)
Wayaoping (3.4 nm)
Jindongzi (3.6 nm)
Jiaoziping (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 73 nm E 87
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 80 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Jiajun
1.2 nm NW Dewei
2.6 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
4.1 nm NE Xinglong, Luding County
6.4 nm N Lengqi
6.8 nm S Detuo
7.3 nm N Chuni, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:07 2016