Kuiwu, China Page

Other names: 奎武

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6677 Longitude 102.1870 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 29° 40' 4N Long (DMS) 102° 11' 13E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Kuiwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuiwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuiwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaiziping (1.5 nm)
Anjiawan (2.1 nm)
Meijiaping (2.7 nm)
Mozigou (3.2 nm)
Ganhaizi (3.3 nm)
Fenggang (0.9 nm)
Jiajun (1.3 nm)
Xiahaizi (1.7 nm)
Hejiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Hekou (1.0 nm)
Shangkuiwu (1.1 nm)
Taoziping (1.2 nm)
Wayaoping (1.3 nm)
Shabatou (1.6 nm)
Jindongzi (1.7 nm)
Jiaoziping (2.0 nm)
Malie (3.2 nm)
Hedaping (3.4 nm)
Mogangling (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 74 nm E 86
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 82 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Jiajun
2.0 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
2.5 nm N Dewei
5.0 nm S Detuo
5.4 nm W Xinxing Township, Luding County
6.1 nm NE Xinglong, Luding County
8.3 nm N Lengqi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:41 2016