Malie, China Page

Other names: 马列

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6144 Longitude 102.1800 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 29° 36' 52N Long (DMS) 102° 10' 48E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4114

Weather Charts


Malie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mogangling (1.4 nm)
Dawuke (1.8 nm)
Fengshouba (2.5 nm)
Baiyangping (3.3 nm)
Jindongzi (1.5 nm)
Jiaoziping (1.5 nm)
Shabatou (1.8 nm)
Taoziping (2.0 nm)
Shangkuiwu (2.2 nm)
Wayaoping (2.3 nm)
Hekou (2.6 nm)
Kuiwu (3.2 nm)
Fenggang (3.2 nm)
Hedaping (1.2 nm)
Hejiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Fanrong (1.0 nm)
Tianchishan (1.9 nm)
Songlinping (2.6 nm)
Erzichang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 75 nm E 84
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 84 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
1.8 nm S Detuo
4.3 nm N Jiajun
5.7 nm N Dewei
6.7 nm NW Xinxing Township, Luding County
9.2 nm NE Xinglong, Luding County
10.1 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:58 2016