Dawuke, China Page

Other names: 大乌科

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6020 Longitude 102.1490 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 29° 36' 7N Long (DMS) 102° 8' 56E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Dawuke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawuke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawuke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyangping (1.9 nm)
Banbianjie (2.0 nm)
Buzi (2.6 nm)
Pingshang (2.7 nm)
Zhumachang (2.9 nm)
Mogangling (0.8 nm)
Fengshouba (1.6 nm)
Shabatou (2.8 nm)
Jindongzi (2.9 nm)
Wayaoping (3.2 nm)
Shangkuiwu (3.3 nm)
Fanrong (1.3 nm)
Malie (1.8 nm)
Hedaping (2.8 nm)
Jiaoziping (3.2 nm)
Tianchishan (1.2 nm)
Songlinping (2.5 nm)
Honghuagang (3.1 nm)
Erzichang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 76 nm E 83
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 86 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Detuo
2.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
5.6 nm NE Jiajun
6.3 nm NW Xinxing Township, Luding County
6.8 nm N Dewei
9.8 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.9 nm S List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:58 2016