Dengjueda, China Page

Other names: 登决达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4236 Longitude 99.1968 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 25N Long (DMS) 99° 11' 48E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 791

Weather Charts


Dengjueda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengjueda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengjueda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dala (2.1 nm)
Yeri (3.5 nm)
Kangsha (3.8 nm)
Dongshui (3.7 nm)
Nilongbao (4.3 nm)
Qudongda (1.2 nm)
Zhanggui (1.6 nm)
Zhaye (1.8 nm)
Zharong (3.0 nm)
Zuogong (3.4 nm)
Rongxue (3.7 nm)
Muxiao (3.9 nm)
Yingui (1.7 nm)
Zhanzhen (2.4 nm)
Deze (3.9 nm)
Benzhu (0.4 nm)
Buding (1.5 nm)
Xiaola (2.3 nm)
Yagong (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 45 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 91 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.5 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
17.5 nm SW Dêqên County
19.1 nm N Dêrong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:00 2016