Zharong, China Page

Other names: 扎绒

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4728 Longitude 99.2046 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 28° 28' 22N Long (DMS) 99° 12' 17E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 489

Weather Charts


Zharong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zharong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zharong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dala (2.9 nm)
Kangsha (3.2 nm)
Rongxue (0.9 nm)
Rongding (2.6 nm)
Galabuding (2.7 nm)
Shenda (3.7 nm)
Gonggu (4.4 nm)
Jungu (4.7 nm)
Muxiao (1.4 nm)
Zuogong (1.7 nm)
Karigong (3.1 nm)
Zhaye (1.4 nm)
Zhanggui (1.7 nm)
Qudongda (2.1 nm)
Zhanzhen (2.6 nm)
Dengjueda (3.0 nm)
Benzhu (3.4 nm)
Yingui (3.5 nm)
Buding (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 47 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 93 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.2 nm N Dêrong County
16.8 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
20.1 nm SW Dêqên County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:09 2016