Karigong, China Page

Other names: 卡日共

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4737 Longitude 99.2628 Altitude (feet) 10232
Lat (DMS) 28° 28' 25N Long (DMS) 99° 15' 46E Altitude (meters) 3118
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49

Weather Charts


Karigong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karigong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karigong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuogong (1.4 nm)
Muxiao (1.8 nm)
Zhaye (3.1 nm)
Zharong (3.1 nm)
Rongxue (3.6 nm)
Zhanggui (4.2 nm)
Galabuding (2.6 nm)
Lamu (3.1 nm)
Namo (3.8 nm)
Emuxue (4.5 nm)
Songli (4.4 nm)
Azhou (4.7 nm)
Shazhongcun (4.7 nm)
Rizhongcun (3.6 nm) Zhanzhen (2.4 nm)
Riding (3.6 nm)
Yingui (3.8 nm)
Biyong (4.1 nm)
Xiayong (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 46 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 96 nm W 233
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 97 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.6 nm N Dêrong County
15.8 nm S List of earthquakes in China
22.1 nm SW Dêqên County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:42 2016