Rongxue, China Page

Other names: 绒学

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4858 Longitude 99.1956 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 9N Long (DMS) 99° 11' 44E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 486

Weather Charts


Rongxue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongxue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongxue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangsha (2.9 nm) Rongding (1.7 nm)
Shenda (2.8 nm)
Gonggu (3.6 nm)
Jungu (3.8 nm)
Nilongding (4.0 nm)
Muxiao (1.8 nm)
Zuogong (2.4 nm)
Galabuding (2.5 nm)
Karigong (3.6 nm)
Zharong (0.9 nm)
Zhanggui (2.2 nm)
Zhaye (2.2 nm)
Qudongda (2.7 nm)
Dala (3.2 nm)
Zhanzhen (3.5 nm)
Dengjueda (3.7 nm)
Benzhu (4.1 nm)
Yingui (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 48 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 93 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.6 nm N Dêrong County
17.7 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
20.5 nm SW Dêqên County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:00 2016