Zuogong, China Page

Other names: 左贡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4692 Longitude 99.2365 Altitude (feet) 9242
Lat (DMS) 28° 28' 9N Long (DMS) 99° 14' 11E Altitude (meters) 2816
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 210

Weather Charts


Zuogong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuogong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuogong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaye (1.8 nm)
Zharong (1.7 nm)
Rongxue (2.4 nm)
Zhanggui (2.9 nm)
Qudongda (3.1 nm)
Dala (4.3 nm)
Muxiao (0.8 nm)
Galabuding (2.4 nm)
Rongding (3.6 nm)
Lamu (3.8 nm)
Karigong (1.4 nm)
Riding (4.5 nm)
Zhanzhen (1.7 nm)
Yingui (3.1 nm)
Dengjueda (3.4 nm)
Benzhu (3.8 nm)
Buding (4.5 nm)
Biyong (4.6 nm)
Xiaola (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 46 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 95 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.0 nm N Dêrong County
16.0 nm S List of earthquakes in China
21.0 nm SW Dêqên County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:58 2016