Qudongda, China Page

Other names: 曲冬达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4412 Longitude 99.1875 Altitude (feet) 8749
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 28N Long (DMS) 99° 11' 15E Altitude (meters) 2666
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 772

Weather Charts


Qudongda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qudongda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qudongda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dala (1.3 nm)
Kangsha (2.8 nm)
Dongshui (3.0 nm)
Yeri (3.5 nm)
Niangjiuding (4.1 nm)
Zhanggui (0.5 nm)
Zharong (2.1 nm)
Rongxue (2.7 nm)
Muxiao (3.3 nm)
Rongding (4.4 nm)
Zhaye (1.3 nm)
Yingui (2.6 nm)
Zhanzhen (2.6 nm)
Zuogong (3.1 nm)
Karigong (4.4 nm)
Dengjueda (1.2 nm)
Benzhu (1.4 nm)
Buding (2.7 nm)
Xiaola (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 46 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 91 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.6 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
18.2 nm N Dêrong County
18.0 nm SW Dêqên County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:26 2016