Deze, China Page

Other names: 德则

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3790 Longitude 99.2506 Altitude (feet) 8451
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 44N Long (DMS) 99° 15' 2E Altitude (meters) 2575
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 586

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Deze Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deze Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaola (2.0 nm)
Buding (2.7 nm)
Yagong (3.5 nm)
Benzhu (3.8 nm)
Dengjueda (3.9 nm)
Yiyong (3.9 nm)
Yingui (2.6 nm)
Zhanzhen (3.8 nm)
Riding (4.4 nm)
Zhaye (4.8 nm)
Biyong (3.1 nm)
Xiayong (4.0 nm)
Rizhongcun (4.7 nm)
Rancheng (0.7 nm)
Rancuncun (1.0 nm)
Qugangding (3.7 nm)
Aluogong (4.5 nm)
Muyong (4.6 nm)
Linijiao (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 41 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 92 nm W 235
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 94 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.7 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
17.7 nm SW Dêqên County
21.3 nm N Dêrong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:34 2016