Rancuncun, China Page

Other names: 冉村村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3632 Longitude 99.2472 Altitude (feet) 9596
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 48N Long (DMS) 99° 14' 50E Altitude (meters) 2924
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 734

Weather Charts


Rancuncun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rancuncun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rancuncun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaola (2.3 nm)
Buding (3.1 nm)
Yagong (3.1 nm)
Yiyong (3.3 nm)
Rancheng (0.3 nm)
Deze (1.0 nm)
Yingui (3.4 nm)
Biyong (3.9 nm)
Benzhu (4.3 nm)
Zhanzhen (4.7 nm)
Dengjueda (4.5 nm)
Xiayong (4.7 nm) Qugangding (2.8 nm)
Aluogong (3.7 nm)
Muyong (3.7 nm)
Linijiao (4.2 nm)
Jiaxue (4.8 nm)
Xiding (5.0 nm)
Yongni (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 41 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 91 nm W 236
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.0 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
17.0 nm SW Dêqên County
22.3 nm N Dêrong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:42 2016