Aluogong, China Page

Other names: 阿洛共

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3086 Longitude 99.2783 Altitude (feet) 6998
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 31N Long (DMS) 99° 16' 42E Altitude (meters) 2132
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 730

Weather Charts


Aluogong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aluogong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aluogong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongni (3.0 nm)
Xiding (3.5 nm)
Luna (3.7 nm)
Muyong (3.6 nm)
Yiyong (5.2 nm)
Dongzhulin (5.4 nm)
Yagong (5.6 nm)
Qugangding (0.9 nm)
Rancuncun (3.7 nm)
Rancheng (3.8 nm)
Deze (4.5 nm)
Xiaola (5.9 nm)
Jiaxue (1.1 nm)
Linijiao (1.2 nm)
Tongge (2.6 nm)
Bazi Sire (3.9 nm)
Bairen (4.2 nm)
Mutong (4.7 nm)
Wuyonggong (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 37 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 91 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 91 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.3 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
16.9 nm SW Dêqên County
21.8 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:54 2016