Bairen, China Page

Other names: 百任

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.2383 Longitude 99.2726 Altitude (feet) 7900
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 18N Long (DMS) 99° 16' 21E Altitude (meters) 2407
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Bairen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bairen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bairen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mutong (1.5 nm)
Gunongbu (2.8 nm)
Luna (3.4 nm)
Xiding (4.0 nm)
Yongni (3.0 nm)
Tongge (3.1 nm)
Linijiao (3.4 nm)
Jiaxue (3.4 nm)
Aluogong (4.2 nm)
Qugangding (4.9 nm)
Bazi Sire (2.5 nm)
Wuyonggong (3.2 nm)
Hachong (3.6 nm)
Tuiji (3.8 nm)
Zhenggu (4.4 nm)
Sheye (2.0 nm)
Zhuige (3.5 nm)
Niding (3.5 nm)
Jujia (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 34 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 89 nm W 240
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 89 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 106 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E List of earthquakes in China
7.2 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.5 nm W Dêqên County
22.3 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:32 2016