Nilongbao, China Page

Other names: 你龙保

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.3768 Longitude 99.1359 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 36N Long (DMS) 99° 8' 9E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Nilongbao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nilongbao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nilongbao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeri (1.8 nm)
Niangjiuding (2.7 nm)
Dongshui (4.0 nm)
Dala (4.1 nm)
Qudongda (4.7 nm)
Zhanggui (5.1 nm)
Kangsha (5.5 nm)
Zhaye (5.9 nm)
Zharong (6.8 nm)
Yagong (3.0 nm)
Yiyong (3.4 nm)
Benzhu (3.9 nm)
Buding (3.9 nm)
Dengjueda (4.3 nm)
Xiaola (4.2 nm)
Muyong (5.5 nm)
Yingui (5.5 nm)
Rancuncun (5.9 nm)
Rancheng (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 45 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 87 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.3 nm SW Dêqên County
14.4 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
14.4 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:10 2016