Lupeng, China Page

Other names: 芦蓬

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.2021 Longitude 111.1249 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 12' 8N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45594

Weather Charts


Lupeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lupeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lupeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shantang (1.0 nm)
Wenfutian (2.1 nm)
Hecang (2.4 nm)
Yagongkeng (2.4 nm)
Jiebantang (3.2 nm)
Ganzhi (3.4 nm)
Jindong'ao (0.6 nm)
Doudutian (1.7 nm)
Heluoping (1.7 nm)
Danzhukeng (3.0 nm)
Xiagongping (3.2 nm)
Shamukeng (3.5 nm)
Hengxi (3.6 nm)
Baikengwei (2.0 nm)
Lizhuping (3.2 nm)
Youjintang (1.9 nm)
Hekou (2.2 nm)
Xikengwei (2.9 nm)
Beibiaodong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 40 nm N 40
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 70 nm W 227
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 73 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 75 nm N 5 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NW Wanjiao One
5.7 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
20.5 nm SW Nantang, Gaozhou
26.8 nm N 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:44 2016