Beibiaodong, China Page

Other names: 背杓垌

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.1406 Longitude 111.1274 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 22° 8' 26N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 39E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45596
Mid-range map of Beibiaodong Large range map of Beibiaodong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darenmiaoxu (1.4 nm)
Datangbian (2.3 nm)
Sharenpo (3.2 nm)
Songmugen (3.5 nm)
Xikeng (3.8 nm)
Xikengwei (1.5 nm)
Youjintang (1.8 nm)
Hekou (2.3 nm)
Wenfutian (2.9 nm)
Lupeng (3.7 nm)
Shantang (4.2 nm)
Zhangkeng (3.3 nm)
Lizhuping (3.5 nm)
Gutang (3.8 nm)
Heshuikou (1.5 nm)
Hedong (2.6 nm)
Laobanghe (3.0 nm)
Dawangling (3.1 nm)
Dapoping (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 43 nm N 37
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 68 nm W 229
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 70 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 79 nm N 4 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW Wanjiao One
8.7 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
19.4 nm W Nantang, Gaozhou
24.2 nm SW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:02:47 2016