Youjintang, China Page

Other names: 又进塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.1700 Longitude 111.1213 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 10' 12N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45594

Weather Charts


Youjintang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youjintang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youjintang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hekou (1.0 nm)
Wenfutian (1.4 nm)
Yagongkeng (2.6 nm)
Datangbian (2.7 nm)
Songmugen (2.7 nm)
Jiebantang (3.2 nm)
Xikeng (3.4 nm)
Lupeng (1.9 nm)
Shantang (2.4 nm)
Jindong'ao (2.4 nm)
Baikengwei (3.3 nm)
Heluoping (3.5 nm)
Doudutian (3.6 nm)
Hecang (3.8 nm)
Xikengwei (1.5 nm)
Lizhuping (3.1 nm)
Beibiaodong (1.8 nm)
Darenmiaoxu (1.9 nm)
Heshuikou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 41 nm N 39
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 69 nm W 228
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 71 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 77 nm N 5 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NW Wanjiao One
7.0 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
19.6 nm W Nantang, Gaozhou
25.5 nm SW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:52 2016