Jiebantang, China Page

Other names: 界板塘

Latitude 22.1921 Longitude 111.0684 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 11' 32N Long (DMS) 111° 4' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45594
Mid-range map of Jiebantang Large range map of Jiebantang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongtou (2.0 nm)
Shuixi (2.8 nm)
Ganzhi (1.3 nm)
Dachao (1.6 nm)
Lingtoutang (2.6 nm)
Hecang (2.6 nm)
Xiyan (2.8 nm)
Cuntou (3.5 nm)
Yagongkeng (0.8 nm)
Wenfutian (1.8 nm)
Hekou (2.3 nm)
Shantang (2.4 nm)
Jindong'ao (3.0 nm)
Youjintang (3.2 nm)
Lupeng (3.2 nm)
Songmugen (1.4 nm)
Xikeng (2.3 nm)
Datangbian (3.4 nm)
Darenmiaoxu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 42 nm N 43
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 67 nm W 225
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 70 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 76 nm N 7 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Wanjiao One
4.6 nm N List of shipwrecks of Asia
17.4 nm SW Nantang, Gaozhou
25.1 nm SW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:02:47 2016