Doudutian, China Page

Other names: 斗肚田

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.2302 Longitude 111.1217 Altitude (feet) 1246
Lat (DMS) 22° 13' 49N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 18E Altitude (meters) 379
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45594

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Doudutian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doudutian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doudutian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hecang (1.6 nm)
Shantang (2.4 nm)
Yagongkeng (3.1 nm)
Lingtoutang (3.0 nm)
Ganzhi (3.3 nm)
Xiagongping (1.5 nm)
Shamukeng (1.9 nm)
Hengxi (2.0 nm)
Chushuiguo (2.8 nm)
Sanyakeng (2.9 nm)
Shiguxia (3.3 nm)
Heluoping (1.3 nm)
Danzhukeng (1.9 nm)
Baikengwei (2.4 nm)
Hecang (3.0 nm)
Jindong'ao (1.2 nm)
Shantang (1.5 nm)
Lupeng (1.7 nm)
Wenfutian (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 39 nm N 42
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 73 nm N 5 China Express Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 71 nm W 225
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 74 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW Wanjiao One
4.5 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
21.1 nm SW Nantang, Gaozhou
25.1 nm N 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:10 2016