Danzhukeng, China Page

Other names: 单竹坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.2464 Longitude 111.1506 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 22° 14' 47N Long (DMS) 111° 9' 2E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45594

Weather Charts


Danzhukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danzhukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danzhukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiagongping (1.8 nm)
Doudutian (1.9 nm)
Shamukeng (2.7 nm)
Shantang (3.3 nm)
Hengxi (1.2 nm)
Sanyakeng (1.3 nm)
Chushuiguo (2.1 nm)
Shangping (2.9 nm)
Shiping (2.9 nm)
Dashuikeng (3.1 nm)
Lailu'ao (3.3 nm)
Kengbei (3.3 nm)
Hecang (1.4 nm)
Dawuling Linchang (2.6 nm)
Shezhuhe (3.1 nm)
Heluoping (1.4 nm)
Baikengwei (2.1 nm)
Jindong'ao (2.8 nm)
Lupeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 37 nm N 41
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 72 nm N 4 China Express Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 73 nm W 226
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 76 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W Wanjiao One
5.7 nm W List of shipwrecks of Asia
23.0 nm SW Nantang, Gaozhou
24.7 nm N 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:15 2016