Xiagongping, China Page

Other names: 虾蚣坪

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.2558 Longitude 111.1206 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 22° 15' 21N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 14E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45594

Weather Charts


Xiagongping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagongping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagongping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shamukeng (1.0 nm)
Shantang (2.0 nm)
Dongqishi (2.7 nm)
Lingtoutang (3.2 nm)
Chushuiguo (1.3 nm)
Shiguxia (1.9 nm)
Kengbei (2.4 nm)
Shiping (2.9 nm)
Shangping (2.9 nm)
Hengxi (0.9 nm)
Danzhukeng (1.8 nm)
Sanyakeng (2.1 nm)
Hecang (3.2 nm)
Doudutian (1.5 nm)
Hecang (2.3 nm)
Heluoping (2.3 nm)
Jindong'ao (2.7 nm)
Shantang (2.9 nm)
Lupeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 38 nm N 44
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 72 nm N 5 China Express Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 72 nm S 225
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 75 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W Wanjiao One
4.0 nm W List of shipwrecks of Asia
21.8 nm SW Nantang, Gaozhou
23.6 nm N 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:16 2016