Chushuiguo, China Page

Other names: 出水埚

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.2757 Longitude 111.1312 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 22° 16' 33N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44906

Weather Charts


Chushuiguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chushuiguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chushuiguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiguxia (1.8 nm)
Shamukeng (2.0 nm)
Dongqishi (2.8 nm)
Shantang (3.0 nm)
Shuangle (3.1 nm)
Kengbei (1.3 nm)
Shiping (1.6 nm)
Sanyakeng (1.5 nm)
Shangping (1.6 nm)
Xianghuadong (2.7 nm)
Lailu'ao (2.7 nm)
Dashuikeng (3.1 nm)
Hecang (3.3 nm)
Dawuling Linchang (3.2 nm)
Hengxi (0.9 nm)
Xiagongping (1.3 nm)
Danzhukeng (2.1 nm)
Doudutian (2.8 nm)
Heluoping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 36 nm N 44
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 71 nm N 5 China Express Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 74 nm S 224
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 76 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Wanjiao One
4.5 nm W List of shipwrecks of Asia
22.7 nm N 111th meridian east
23.0 nm SW Nantang, Gaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:37 2016