Bogongkeng, China Page

Other names: 伯公坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.9135 Longitude 111.3682 Altitude (feet) 1207
Lat (DMS) 22° 54' 49N Long (DMS) 111° 22' 6E Altitude (meters) 367
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45980

Weather Charts


Bogongkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogongkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogongkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayuankeng (1.4 nm)
Datoukeng (1.8 nm)
Songling (2.2 nm)
Longjiaotang (2.6 nm)
Hantang (3.3 nm)
Datianjie (4.2 nm)
Sheling (1.4 nm)
Shitoukeng (2.7 nm)
Longgeng (3.4 nm)
Dakengwei (4.2 nm)
Nuanshuikeng (1.6 nm)
Lidi Kengkou (2.1 nm)
Shakouxu (2.6 nm)
Kuiling (3.5 nm)
Dadakeng (3.8 nm)
Malutou (2.6 nm)
Songmuding (2.9 nm)
Gemutang (3.3 nm)
Yangmeikeng (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 17 nm E 133
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 33 nm N 348 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 79 nm W 288
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm S Lianzhou, Luoding
26.4 nm SW 111th meridian east
31.1 nm N Cangwu County
31.7 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:36 2016