Yangmeikeng, China Page

Other names: 杨梅坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.8579 Longitude 111.3210 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 22° 51' 28N Long (DMS) 111° 19' 16E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46362

Weather Charts


Yangmeikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangmeikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangmeikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengdong (1.5 nm)
Maoping (1.9 nm)
Hetang (2.7 nm)
Dudidong (3.6 nm)
Wushi (3.6 nm)
Linglong (3.7 nm)
Longjiaotang (2.4 nm)
Songling (2.9 nm)
Dayuankeng (2.9 nm)
Datoukeng (3.5 nm)
Malutou (1.8 nm)
Gemutang (2.5 nm)
Da'aodong (3.4 nm)
Songmuding (3.5 nm)
Dazhai (1.9 nm)
Siliandong (2.6 nm)
Jiaogenkeng (2.6 nm)
Longjing (2.9 nm)
Yehu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 17 nm E 119
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 36 nm N 353 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 77 nm W 291
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SE Lianzhou, Luoding
22.3 nm SW 111th meridian east
33.9 nm N Cangwu County
34.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:22 2016