Longjiaotang, China Page

Other names: 龙角塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.8978 Longitude 111.3240 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 22° 53' 52N Long (DMS) 111° 19' 26E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43399

Weather Charts


Longjiaotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjiaotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjiaotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yueliucun (3.1 nm)
Hetang (3.3 nm)
Banjiudong (3.6 nm)
Shiwukeng (3.6 nm)
Songling (0.6 nm)
Datoukeng (1.2 nm)
Hantang (1.8 nm)
Sheling (3.1 nm)
Datianjie (3.7 nm)
Shitoukeng (3.9 nm)
Dayuankeng (1.4 nm)
Bogongkeng (2.6 nm)
Songmuding (3.7 nm)
Malutou (2.0 nm)
Yangmeikeng (2.4 nm)
Hengdong (2.4 nm)
Gemutang (3.3 nm)
Maoping (3.8 nm)
Dazhai (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 18 nm E 126
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 33 nm N 352 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 77 nm W 290
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm S Lianzhou, Luoding
23.9 nm SW 111th meridian east
31.5 nm N Cangwu County
32.0 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:24 2016