Hantang, China Page

Other names: 旱塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9239 Longitude 111.3090 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 55' 26N Long (DMS) 111° 18' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39578

Weather Charts


Hantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banjiudong (2.1 nm)
Yueliucun (2.5 nm)
Huangmao (3.2 nm)
Luomin (3.4 nm)
Shiwukeng (3.5 nm)
Datianjie (2.0 nm)
Lanshanding (3.3 nm)
Dakengwei (3.4 nm)
Daxincun (4.0 nm)
Songling (1.6 nm)
Datoukeng (1.6 nm)
Dayuankeng (2.7 nm)
Sheling (3.0 nm)
Shitoukeng (3.1 nm)
Bogongkeng (3.3 nm)
Longjiaotang (1.8 nm)
Hengdong (3.5 nm)
Malutou (3.8 nm)
Hetang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 20 nm E 128
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 32 nm N 354 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 75 nm W 289
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm S Lianzhou, Luoding
24.4 nm SW 111th meridian east
29.9 nm N Cangwu County
30.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:28 2016