Kuiling, China Page

Other names: 葵岭

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.9228 Longitude 111.4308 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 22° 55' 22N Long (DMS) 111° 25' 51E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46162

Weather Charts


Kuiling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuiling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lidi Kengkou (1.6 nm)
Nuanshuikeng (2.2 nm)
Bogongkeng (3.5 nm)
Sheling (3.9 nm)
Jiuyuwei (2.1 nm)
Chongmei (3.4 nm)
Longgeng (3.6 nm)
Rongshu Kengkou (4.1 nm)
Dongtouwei (1.3 nm)
Damingkeng (2.4 nm)
Dunding (2.9 nm)
Lingding (3.0 nm)
Ma'anjie (3.3 nm)
Datiewan (3.4 nm)
Shakouxu (1.4 nm)
Tangzaijiao (2.6 nm)
Huangsha (2.9 nm)
Dadakeng (3.1 nm)
Ganzikeng (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 15 nm S 143
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 33 nm N 342 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 82 nm W 287
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm S Lianzhou, Luoding
29.5 nm SW 111th meridian east
31.6 nm N Cangwu County
32.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:39 2016